Craftsman 24597 Installation Instructions

Craftsman Automobile Accessories Installation Instructions - 24597.
Download
Page  of 1
4.8, 2005 votes
background image

1

Front Bumper

Part No. 24597

INSTALLATION

1. Attach bumper (A, Figure 2) to frame (B) securing

with 5/16-18 x 7/8 capscrews (C) and 5/16-18 flange
lock nuts (D).

Figure 1.  Contents

Figure 2.  Bumper Installation (Footrest and Spindles
Ghosted for Clarity)
A. Bumper
B. Frame
C. Capscrews, 5/16-18 x 7/8
D. Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18

Kit Contents:
Ref

Part No.

Qty.

Description

1

1727006

1

Bumper Assembly

2

1927557

4

Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18

3

1923325

4

Capscrew, Hex, 5/16-18 x 7/8

A

1

Before beginning any service work turn off the
PTO, set the parking brake, turn off the ignition,
remove the key, and disconnect the spark plug
wire(s).

WARNING

3

2

Installation Instructions

Sears, Roebuck and Co., Hoffman Estates, IL 60179  U.S.A.

Visit our Craftsman website: www.sears.com/craftsman

TP 200-4056-04-AT-C

1726916-04

C

C

D

D

B

Note: Lift front of bumper up while tightening hardware to
prevent wheels from contacting bumper.

For ZTS 7500 or ZT 7000

(Items 27768, 27770, 27772 or 27774)

Related Manuals for Craftsman 24597